. ♥ . ♥ . ♥ . (xolyndseyxo) wrote,
. ♥ . ♥ . ♥ .
xolyndseyxo

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Yea sunday I got back from michigan adventure with christine and taylor, wow that was sooo much fun! We went to suagatuck and rode dune rides for like an hour. But yea nothing really exciting. But tomorrow I am gonna hang out with ashley saturday i am getting my hair cut and sunday me and taylor are going to the mall to go school shopping. But anyways i will update a little later.




Lyndsey
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 12 comments
hey omg u rule i love my lj and i totaly love urs too u rock girl we should hang out more<3





<333jess<<<3
hey omg u rule i love my lj and i totaly love urs too u rock girl we should hang out more<3





<333jess<<<3

Re: hey!

Anonymous

August 4 2005, 21:21:32 UTC 11 years ago

opps srri
jess<3
muah muah love yeah girl<3

jess<3

lindsey rox
Hey Jessie!!! I love you too!




Lyndsey **Muah** lol
u have very cute sunglasses!!
^^i want them!!!
and your cute so its a perfect match..
i love ya

kels
My sunglasses??? oh from my umm photo thingy?? lol i am confused


♥ Lyndsey ♥
hay lyndsey this is ashley we are gonna have a blast saturday and i'm gonna go schooll shopping to but on saturday and i got my hair is layered now. so see u in a few, bye bffl,boyscouts love,sugarplum.love ashley
awww kels!! I love you too..



♥Lyndsey♥
Think about this... You may not realize it, but it's 100% true. *PLEASE READ THIS WHOLE POST IT'S SO TRUE*
1. At least 2 people in this world love you so much they would die for you.
2. At least 15 people in this world love you in some way.
3. The only reason anyone would ever hate you is because they want to be just like you.
4. A smile from you can bring happiness to anyone, even if they don't like you.
5. Every night, SOMEONE thinks about you before they go to sleep.
6. You mean the world to someone.
7. If not for you, someone may not be living.
8. You are special and unique.
9. Someone that you don't even know exists, loves you.
10. When you make the biggest mistake ever, something good comes from it.
11. When you think the world has turned its back on you, take a look: you most likely turned your back on the world.
12. When you think you have no chance of getting what you want, you probably won't get it, but if you believe in yourself, probably, sooner or later, you will get it.
13. Always remember the compliments you received. Forget about the rude remarks.
14. Always tell someone how you feel about them; you will feel much better when they know.
15. If you have a great friend, take the time to let them know that they are great.
add this as a comment to ten of ur friends tonight and at midnight your true love will find you. Something good will happen to you at 2:25 tomorrow. Get ready for the biggest shock of your life. Whoever breaks this chain letter will be cursed with 10 relationship problems for the next ten years
hey this is krysta i wanted tell u who i was IM me at XgoinbananasX see u when school starts!!!
Hey Krysta.. okay Ill IM you!! lol



Lyndsey